The causing of the death of the child in the mother’s womb is not homicide. But it may amount to...

The causing of the death of the child in the mother’s womb is not homicide. But it may amount to culpable homicide to cause the death of the living child, if any part of that child has been brought forth, though the child may not have breathed or been completely born?

- Explanation 3 to Section 299 of IPC.

0 views

legalquery.org

SEARCH

ENGINE FOR

INDIAN LAWS

Search for Legal Queries | FAQ's | Indian Laws | Bare Acts | Leading Judgments & more...

Copyright © LegalQuery.org

Powered By : The Legal Masters (Estd. 2005)