If the lease deed is for more than one year, can the registration is compulsory?

If the lease deed is for more than one year, can the registration is compulsory?

- Yes, Section 17 (1) (d) of the Registration Act

0 views

legalquery.org

SEARCH

ENGINE FOR

INDIAN LAWS

Search for Legal Queries | FAQ's | Indian Laws | Bare Acts | Leading Judgments & more...

Copyright © LegalQuery.org

Powered By : The Legal Masters (Estd. 2005)