Can a person be introduced as a partner into a firm without the consent of all the existing...

Can a person be introduced as a partner into a firm without the consent of all the existing partners?

- No (Section 3`1(1) of the Indian Partnership Act

0 views

legalquery.org

SEARCH

ENGINE FOR

INDIAN LAWS

Search for Legal Queries | FAQ's | Indian Laws | Bare Acts | Leading Judgments & more...

Copyright © LegalQuery.org

Powered By : The Legal Masters (Estd. 2005)